Legal notice

Your use of this Website seyna.eu (hereafter referred to as “the Website”) is subject to the general terms and conditions set out below and to all applicable laws and regulations. By accessing and using the Website, you accept the general terms and conditions of use.
Please find below the legal informations, the general terms and conditions of use for the Website, and information relating to the management of personal data and cookies.

1. Website information

Website operator

The website seyna.eu is operated by : SEYNA, “société par actions simplifiée” with capital of 1.875,90€ and head offices at 20 bis rue Louis-Philippe 92200 Neuilly-sur-Seine, registered to the Nanterre trade register under n° 404 679 755.

VAT identification number : FR 41 843 974 635
Email : contact@seyna.eu

SEYNA is in the process of insurer certification by the ACPR (Autorité de Contrôle Prudentiel et de Résolution, the supervisory entity for the banking and insurance sectors) - 4 place de Budapest 75436 Paris.

Website management

Publication manager: Philippe Mangematin, CEO of SEYNA.
Chief editor : Stéphanie Ruscon.

Hosting

The Website is hosted by : AWS (Amazon Web Services) - 67 boulevard du Général Leclerc 92110 Clichy - +33 (0)1.46.17.10.00

Copyright

This Website is fully protected by intellectual property rights, with respect to both form (choices, plan, page layout, access to data and their organization, etc.) and content (texts, photographs, drawings, slogans, sound or pictures, downloadable documents and, more generally, any works included in the Website). All content featured in the pages of this Website is the exclusive property of SEYNA or of third parties who have given SEYNA authorization for use.

You undertake not to use this content or to allow anybody else to use it for illegal purposes. The Website must be considered as an indivisible whole. The information provided is reserved exclusively for personal use.

It is forbidden to reproduce, represent, use or distribute, other than for strictly private or personal use, the content of the Website, in part or in full, on any medium or via any means, or to sell, resell, retransmit or make it available to third parties.

2. General terms and conditions of website use

The purpose of the Website is to provide an institutional presentation of SEYNA. Your browsing of this Website is subject to applicable French regulations and to the present general terms and conditions of use. By accessing and browsing this Website, you indicate your full acceptance of the general terms and conditions. As these terms and conditions are updated regularly, we suggest that you consult this page whenever you log on to the Website.
The Website seyna.eu is provided for purposes of information. It is designed both for SEYNA customers and for any other internet users. The information provided by this Website is not contractual.
Owing to the interactive nature of the Website, the services presented may vary. SEYNA cannot be held liable in such cases.

SEYNA and its partners make every effort to ensure the accuracy and currency of the information provided by the Website, and reserves the right to correct content at any time without prior warning. They cannot guarantee that information is complete or that it has not been modified by a third party (intrusion, virus). They accept no direct or indirect liability in the event of any delay, error or omission in the content of the Website, the use that may be made thereof, or the interruption or unavailability of the Website.

In some cases, access to the products presented on the Website may be restricted. In this case, you must make sure that you are authorized to access this Website and/or to take advantage of its products under the terms of the legislation applicable in the country from which you are making the connection.

Using the Website

You acknowledge that you have read these general terms and conditions of use and agree to be bound by them. You agree that your use of the information on this Website will be strictly personal and not commercial.

You use this Website at your own risk. Under no circumstances can SEYNA be held liable for any direct or indirect damage or loss including, but not limited to, material damage, loss of data or programs, financial loss resulting from access, connection or use of this Website or any websites linked to it.
SEYNA cannot be held liable for events outside its control or for any damage that could be suffered by your technical environment such as, for example, hardware, software, network systems and, more generally, any equipment used to access the Website.

In the event of a dispute between you and your telecommunications operator, or any other operator or intermediary, or in the event of a fault or failure on your computer system or your means of access, or on the internet and your access to this network, whatever the cause or origin, SEYNA cannot be held liable if, as a result, you experience difficulties in transmitting and routing your requests within a normal time frame.

You acknowledge that you have the necessary skills and means to access and use this Website. You acknowledge that you have checked the computer configuration used to make sure that it contains no viruses and is in perfect running order.

The information provided by the Website publisher is for informational purposes only and does not replace the need for you to conduct a complementary and personalized analysis.

The Website publisher cannot guarantee the accuracy, completeness or currency of the information published on its Website.
As a result, the publisher cannot be held directly or indirectly liable for any delays or omissions concerning the content of this Website.

You acknowledge that you hold sole responsibility for use of the information provided by this Website.
The Website publisher cannot be held liable for your access to other resources present on the internet using the hyperlinks on the Website.

Hyperlinks

The setting up of a hyperlink to the Website requires the prior written authorization of SEYNA. If you wish to set up a hyperlink to our Site, you must therefore contact the Website Manager.

SEYNA can in no way be held responsible for the provision of sites that are the subject of a hypertext link from the site seyna.eu and can not bear any responsibility for the content, products, services etc available on these sites or from these sites.

Applicable law

These Terms and Conditions are governed by French law. Any dispute over the validity, interpretation or performance hereof will be subject to the jurisdiction of the competent French court.

Updates

SEYNA reserves the right to modify and update at any time the access to the Site as well as the present mentions. These modifications and updates are binding on the user, who must therefore regularly refer to this section to check the legal notices in force.

3. Cookies policy

The Website does not collect cookies.

4. Personal data

The purpose of the present terms and conditions relating to personal data is to inform you of your rights and of the commitments and practical steps taken by SEYNA to ensure respect for your personal data, pursuant to General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR n°2016/679), when you use the Website.

Data collected and purpose of collection

The Website seyna.eu can be viewed anonymously.
Personal data may be collected directly from you, with your agreement, when you access the contact form on the “Contact” page.

Some of these data may be required to process your request. In this case, they will be indicated by means of bold type or an equivalent process. Omitting to provide these data may make it impossible for us to carry out the operation. These data may be checked.

Indirect personal information may be collected while you are browsing. Please refer to the section on cookies for information on the purpose of cookies and on your rights.
The personal data you provided will be used to satisfy the requests made through the contact form.

Policy concerning the right to access, rectify or refuse the use of your personal data

You may be entitled to access, rectify or refuse the use of the personal data provided, pursuant to France’s Data Protection Act No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978 (amended).

In compliance with your legal right of access, on providing proof of identity (a copy of your identity card), you may verify the accuracy of your personal data, or request that it be rectified, updated or deleted.
For any requests relating to your right to access, rectify or refuse the use of personal data, please write to 58 rue de la Victoire 75009 Paris.